Kato AERTS
AIJA First Vice-President
Bureau
Bureau
Omar AL HELOO
Co-Chair
National Representatives Committee
National Representatives Committee
Miriam ANDERS
Co-Chair
Elections Board
Elections Board
David AREIAS
Co-Chair
Legal Tech Board
Legal Tech Board
Ferenc BALLEGEER
Chair
Elections Board
Elections Board
Caroline BARBE
AIJA Treasurer
Bureau
Bureau
Marie BRASSEUR
Co-Chair
Officers of the Commission’s Committee
Officers of the Commission’s Committee
Daria CAPOTORTO
Co-Chair
Sustainability Board
Sustainability Board
Eduardo DE LA PEÑA BERNAL
AIJA President
Bureau
Bureau
Damien DEVOT
Co-Chair
Officers of the Commission’s Committee
Officers of the Commission’s Committee
Arnella DOSLIC
Events Manager
AIJA Team
AIJA Team
Jean-Rodolphe FIECHTER
Co-Chair
Diversity Officer
Diversity Officer
Mihri KAYA
Events Manager
AIJA Team
AIJA Team
Viktoria KERI
Association Manager
AIJA Team
AIJA Team
Iga KUROWSKA
Co-Chair
Legal Tech Board
Legal Tech Board
Chloé LULENDO
Finance & Administration Manager
AIJA Team
AIJA Team
Fernanda MACHADO MOREIRA
Co-Chair
National Representatives Committee
National Representatives Committee
Moritz MAURER
AIJA Immediate Past President
Bureau
Bureau
Jakob NORTOFT
Co-Chair
National Representatives Committee
National Representatives Committee
Alessandro PACI
Co-Chair
Elections Board
Elections Board
Michaela PELINKA
Co-Chair
Officers of the Commission’s Committee
Officers of the Commission’s Committee
Clara POGLIA
Co-Chair
Human Rights Committee
Human Rights Committee
Christian RITSCHKA
Co-Chair
Academic Programme Committee
Academic Programme Committee
Jens Uwe RÜGENHAGEN
Co-Chair
Academic Programme Committee
Academic Programme Committee
Tomáš RYBÁR
AIJA Secretary General
Bureau
Bureau
Thomas SEEBER
Co-Chair
Legal Tech Board
Legal Tech Board
Michel SEGERS
Co-Chair
Human Rights Committee
Human Rights Committee
Dino SERAFINI
Co-Chair
Sustainability Board
Sustainability Board
AIJA Deputy Secretary General
Bureau
Nat SIMEONE
Administration & Communications Officer
AIJA Team
AIJA Team
Marine SIMONNOT
Co-Chair
Academic Programme Committee
Academic Programme Committee
Oreste SORACE
Community Manager
AIJA Team
AIJA Team
Tom SWINNEN
Co-Chair
Elections Board
Elections Board
Sophie THAON
Events Coordinator
AIJA Team
AIJA Team
Radina TOMANOVA
Coordinator
Bar Relations Coordinator
Bar Relations Coordinator
Lisa URBAS
Co-Chair
Sustainability Board
Sustainability Board
Silvia VAN SCHAIK
Co-Chair
Human Rights Committee
Human Rights Committee
Anna WOJCIECHOWSKA
Marketing & Communications Officer
AIJA Team
AIJA Team