Former Officers

Presidents

1962-1963 - Georges-Patrick LANGLOIS (FRANCE)
1963-1964 - Fernand PROBST (LUXEMBOURG)
1964-1965 - Vincent CARDINAUX (SWITZERLAND)
1965-1966 - Roger-Olivier DALCQ (BELGIUM)
1966-1967 - Franz-Josef WITTMANN (GERMANY)
1967-1968 - Nicolas ANTONOPOULOS (GREECE)
1968-1969 - John YOUNG (UNITED KINGDOM)
1969-1970 - Antonio PLASENCIA (SPAIN)
1970-1971 - Moussa PRINCE (LEBANON)
1971-1972 - Mario SCAMONI (ITALY)
1972-1973 - Jacques HOCHSTAETTER (SWITZERLAND)
1973-1974 - Philippe JACOB (FRANCE)
1974-1975 - Marc WILLEMART (BELGIUM)
1975-1976 - Konrad MEINGAST (AUSTRIA)
1976-1977 - Harro GURLAND (FRANCE)
1977-1978 - Anne-Marie TRAHAN (CANADA)
1978-1979 - Charles Anthony SLINGSBY (UNITED KINGDOM)
1979-1980 - Christian DIERYCK (BELGIUM)
1980-1981 - Eduardo RUIZ DE LA LUNA Y BRUGUES (SPAIN)
1981-1982 - Paul-Rolf MEURS-GERKEN (DENMARK)
1982-1983 - Walter George SEMPLE (UNITED KINGDOM)
1983-1984 - Giovanni DE BERTI (ITALY)
1984-1985 - Jean-Daniel THERAULAZ (SWITZERLAND)
1985-1986 - Michael CARRIGAN (IRELAND)
1986-1987 - Murray S. LEVIN (UNITED STATES)
1987-1988 - Edo Th. GROENEWALD (NETHERLANDS)
1988-1989 - Thierry GARBY (FRANCE)
1989-1990 - Hugo PINHEIRO TORRES (PORTUGAL)
1990-1991 - Siegfried H. ELSING (GERMANY)
1991-1992 - Elisabet FURA (SWEDEN)
1992-1993 - Marie-Anne BASTIN (BELGIUM)
1993-1994 - Douglas HORNUNG (SWITZERLAND)
1994-1995 - Ron ALLEN (UNITED STATES)
1995-1996 - Guy HARLES (LUXEMBOURG)
1996-1997 - Jean-Yves FELTESSE (FRANCE)
1997-1998 - Horacio BERNARDES-NETO (BRAZIL)
1998-1999 - Felix EHRAT (SWITZERLAND)
1999-2000 - Malcolm MCNEIL (UNITED STATES)
2000-2001 - Michelle SINDLER (AUSTRALIA)
2001-2002 - Adi SEFFER (GERMANY)
2002-2003 - Claudio COCUZZA (ITALY)
2003-2004 - Miguel AVILLEZ PEREIRA (PORTUGAL)
2004-2005 - Frans DUYNSTEE (NETHERLANDS)
2005-2006 - Nicole VAN RANST (BELGIUM)
2006-2007 - Christian LUNDGREN (DENMARK)
2007-2008 - Pär REMNELID (SWEDEN)
2008-2009 - Duarte ATHAYDE (PORTUGAL)
2009-2010 - Saverio LEMBO (SWITZERLAND)
2010-2011 - Alessandra TARISSI DE JACOBIS (UNITED STATES)
2011-2012 - Tanja JUSSILA (FINLAND)
2012-2013 - Thierry ABALLEA (FRANCE)
2013-2014 - Anita SCHLÄPFER (SWITZERLAND)
2014-2015 - Dirk NUYTS (SWITZERLAND)
2015-2016 - Orsolya GÖRGÉNYI (HUNGARY)
2016-2017 - David FRØLICH (DENMARK)
2017-2018 - Wiebe DE VRIES (NETHERLANDS)
2018-2019 - Xavier COSTA (SPAIN)
2019-2020 - Paola FUDAKOWSKA (SWITZERLAND)
2020-2021 - François BARRE (FRANCE)
2021-2022 - Anna WYRZYKOWSKA (POLAND)

Secretary generals

1962-1968 - Georges POULLE (FRANCE)
1968-1975 - Jean-Claude WOLTER (LUXEMBOURG)
1975-1980 - Albert Louis DUPONT-WILLEMIN (SWITZERLAND)
1980-1982 - Klaus GUENTHER (GERMANY)
1982-1988 - Emmanuel HAYAUX DU TILLY (FRANCE)
1988-1992 - Philippe XAVIER-BENDER (FRANCE)
1992-1996 - Jérôme DEPONDT (FRANCE)
1996-2001 - Etienne ROCHER (FRANCE)
2001-2005 - Marc KERGER (LUXEMBOURG)
2005-2007 - Duarte ATHAYDE (PORTUGAL)
2007-2009 - Agnès PROTON (FRANCE)
2009-2013 - Dirk NUYTS (SWITZERLAND)
2013-2016 - Nicolas THIELTGEN (LUXEMBOURG)
2016-2020 - Emiliano GANZAROLLI (ITALY)
2020-2022 - Jean-Philippe ARROYO (FRANCE)

Treasurers

1962-1975 - Daniel MEINERTZHAGEN (BELGIUM)
1975-1977 - Francis BIDDAER (BELGIUM)
1977-1991 - Marie-Anne BASTIN (BELGIUM)
1991-1995 - Manfred KRAEMER (GERMANY)
1995-2000 - G.-Bernard VAN PARYS (BELGIUM)
2000-2004 - Maite MASCARO-MIRALLES (SPAIN)
2004-2008 - Jan SWINNEN (BELGIUM)
2008-2010 - Pauliina TENHUNEN (FINLAND)
2010-2012 - Svenja ARNDT (GERMANY)
2012-2015 - Philippe NOTTER (SWITZERLAND)
2015-2017 - Justyna SZPARA (POLAND)
2017-2019 - Lara VIVAS (SPAIN)
2019-2020 - Anna WYRZYKOWSKA (POLAND)
2021-2022 - Eduardo DE LA PEÑA BERNAL (UNITED STATES)

Vice-presidents

Bernard CAHEN (FRANCE)
Gunnar CARLER (FRANCE)
Raymond COURVOISIER (SWITZERLAND)
Gerard DE GUBERNATIS (FRANCE)
Jean-Marie DEFOURNY (BELGIUM)
Frank DOUSSELAERE (BELGIUM)
Michael ELLMAN (UNITED KINGDOM)
Avery GLIZE-KANE (FRANCE)
Giorgio GRISOLIA (ITALY)
Jens JACOBSEN JENSEN (NETHERLANDS)
Lyne LEVI-VALENSIN (FRANCE)
Maria de Lourdes LOPES DIAS (PORTUGAL)
John MAYCOCK (UNITED KINGDOM)
Antonio MEIRELES (PORTUGAL)
Manfred MEUREN (GERMANY)
Otto ORTNER (AUSTRIA)
Gordana POPOVIC (SERBIA)
Enrico RADICE (ITALY)
Amirav RAND (ISRAEL)
Richard RAWLENCE (UNITED KINGDOM)
Christiane TCHANG-BENOIT (FRANCE)
Jan WIDLUND (SWEDEN)
Nicolas WILTBERGER (FRANCE)
1986
Hans-Erik AHMAN (SWEDEN)
1987
Ulrich C. FELDMANN (GERMANY)
1988
Timo KORPIOLA (FINLAND)
Gaetano SARDO (ITALY)
1989
Catherine COTSAKI (GREECE)
Marguerite FLORIO (SWITZERLAND)
Abel LACERDA BOTELHO (PORTUGAL)
1990
Peter KIENAST (SWITZERLAND)
1991
Victor GILLEN (LUXEMBOURG)
Alfred MEILI (SWITZERLAND)
Hans PRITZ (AUSTRIA)
1992
Hideki KOJIMA (JAPAN)
Mustapha ROUABAH (ALGERIA)
Nitin THAKKER (INDIA)
1993
Michael BRAUCH (GERMANY)
Miriam SALHOLZ (UNITED STATES)
Paul SUPNIK (UNITED STATES)
1994
Hugo CALLENS (BELGIUM)
Helena DE BACKER (BELGIUM)
François RUHLMANN (FRANCE)
1995
Louise LEVESQUE (CANADA)
MATADI NENGA GAMANDA (CONGO RDC)
1996
Isabel-Clara CANALS-FROSCH (AUSTRIA)
Marja RAMM-SCHMIDT (FINLAND)
Georges STEVENS (BELGIUM)
1997
Pietro CAVASOLA (ITALY)
Susannah L. MAAS (SWITZERLAND)
Petria MCDONNELL (IRELAND)
Fredericus V.B.M. MUTSAERTS (NETHERLANDS)
Deepjot Singh NARULA (INDIA)
Guilherme STUSSI-NEVES (BRAZIL)
1998
Randall K. ANDERSON (UNITED KINGDOM)
Stefano DINDO (ITALY)
Jean-Frédéric MAURO (FRANCE)
1999
John KAHLKE (DENMARK)
Hugues LANGLAIS (CANADA)
Winfried F. SCHMITZ (UNITED STATES)
2000
Girolamo ABBATESCIANNI (ITALY)
Robert BOSMAN (BELGIUM)
Carlo MASTELLONE (ITALY)
2001
Véronique DE MEESTER (LUXEMBOURG)
Pekka JAATINEN (FINLAND)
Pekka PUHAKKA (FINLAND)
2002
Marc JOBERT (FRANCE)
Keith E. OLIVER (UNITED KINGDOM)
Hermano VILLEMOR AMARAL NETO (BRAZIL)
2003
Louman MPOY (CONGO RDC)
Christoph PETSCH (AUSTRIA)
2004
Gijs H.J. HEUTINK (NETHERLANDS)
Thomas MILLER (GERMANY)
Robin SHELDON (UNITED STATES)
Matthias M.C.J. STECHER W., (GERMANY)
2005
Massimo AUDISIO (ITALY)
Marita DARGALLO NIETO (SPAIN)
Daniel HOCHSTRASSER (SWITZERLAND)
Antonio PRIDA PEON DEL VALLE (MEXICO)
Louise-Hélène SENECAL (CANADA)
2006
Daniel MARUGG (SWITZERLAND)
Francesco SALESIA (ITALY)

Honorary members

Michael.H BYOWITZ (UNITED STATES)
Ernst GIESE (CZECH REPUBLIC)
2008
Beat MUMENTHALER (SWITZERLAND)
Jean-Claude RIVALLAND (FRANCE)
Aaron SCHILDHAUS (UNITED STATES)
Markus ZWICKY (SWITZERLAND)
2009
Jean-Louis COLLART (SWITZERLAND)
2010
Sonia CORTES (SPAIN)
Anders FORKMAN (SWEDEN)
Barbara KOOPS (LUXEMBOURG)
2011
Markus BAUER (GERMANY)
Gerd GOYVAERTS (BELGIUM)
Sonia GUMPERT MELGOSA (SPAIN)
Christophe HERY (FRANCE)
Alberto MURRAY NETO (BRAZIL)
Salli Anne SWARTZ (FRANCE)
2012
Joren DE WACHTER (BELGIUM)
Patrick GOUDREAU (CANADA)
Joe KARAM (LEBANON)
Wm. T. (Bill) ROBINSON (UNITED STATES)
Lorenza ZANNINI (ITALY)
2013
Mattia DALLA COSTA (GERMANY)
Mario KROGMANN (GERMANY)
Ines POESCHEL (SWITZERLAND)
Cristobal PORZIO (CHILE)
2014
Beat BRECHBUHL (SWITZERLAND)
Steven DE SCHRIJVER (BELGIUM)
Severin ROELLI (SWITZERLAND)
2015
Renata ANTIQUERA (BRAZIL)
Marcelo BOMBAU (ARGENTINA)
Sergio CALDERARA (ITALY)
Michelangelo CICOGNA (ITALY)
Stephen L. DREYFUSS (FRANCE)
Michiel GROENLAND (NETHERLANDS)
Michael REYNOLDS (BELGIUM)
2016
Julia BLIND (GERMANY)
Ricardo CHACON LOPEZ-VELARDE (MEXICO)
Mark Oliver KÜHN (GERMANY)
Neil TANNER (UNITED STATES)
2017
Benjamin BORSODI (SWITZERLAND)
Frank BOYLE (PERU)
Martine HOOGENDOORN (NETHERLANDS)
Giuseppe SCOTTI (ITALY)
2018
Stephanie TRABAND (UNITED STATES)
2019
Maximiliano D'AURO (ARGENTINA)
Nils DÖHLER (SPAIN)
Niels FRIBORG (DENMARK)
Kenji HIROOKA (JAPAN)
Justus JANSEN (GERMANY)
Christian PRESOLY (LIECHTENSTEIN)
Olivier SASSERATH (BELGIUM)
Marta TRINDADE (PORTUGAL)
Pablo VINAGERAS (SPAIN)
2020
Mark BEARDSWORTH (UNITED KINGDOM)
Manuela CAVALLO (ITALY)
2021
Jennifer MAXWELL (UNITED KINGDOM)