Officers

Executive Committee


Management Committees


Congress

Work Coordinators

Auditor

Abdellah IDRISSI SERGHINI
SRL Luteijn, Serghini & Co
BELGIUM

Former Bureau Members


HONORARY PRESIDENTS

1967 - Franz-Josef WITTMANN (GERMANY)
1973 - Jacques HOCHSTAETTER (SWITZERLAND)
1974 - Philippe JACOB (FRANCE)
1976 - Konrad MEINGAST (AUSTRIA)
1977 - Harro GURLAND (FRANCE)
1978 - Anne-Marie TRAHAN (CANADA)
1979 - Charles Anthony SLINGSBY (UNITED KINGDOM)
1980 - Christian DIERYCK (BELGIUM)
1982 - Paul-Rolf MEURS-GERKEN (DENMARK)
1984 - Giovanni DE BERTI (ITALY)
1985 - Jean-Daniel THERAULAZ (SWITZERLAND)
1986 - Michael CARRIGAN (IRELAND)
1987 - Murray S. LEVIN (UNITED STATES)
1988 - Edo Th. GROENEWALD (NETHERLANDS)
1989 - Thierry GARBY (FRANCE)
1991 - Siegfried H. ELSING (GERMANY)
1992 - Elisabet FURA (SWEDEN)
1993 - Marie-Anne BASTIN (BELGIUM)
1994 - Douglas HORNUNG (SWITZERLAND)
1996 - Guy HARLES (LUXEMBOURG)
1997 - Jean-Yves FELTESSE (FRANCE)
1998 - Horacio BERNARDES-NETO (BRAZIL)
1999 - Felix EHRAT (SWITZERLAND)
2000 - Malcolm MCNEIL (UNITED STATES)
2001 - Michelle SINDLER (AUSTRALIA)
2002 - Adi SEFFER (GERMANY)
2003 - Claudio COCUZZA (ITALY)
2004 - Miguel AVILLEZ PEREIRA (PORTUGAL)
2005 - Frans DUYNSTEE (NETHERLANDS)
2006 - Nicole VAN RANST (BELGIUM)
2007 - Christian LUNDGREN (DENMARK)
2008 - Pär REMNELID (BELGIUM)
2009 - Duarte ATHAYDE (PORTUGAL)
2010 - Saverio LEMBO (SWITZERLAND)
2011 - Alessandra TARISSI DE JACOBIS (ITALY)
2012 - Tanja JUSSILA (FINLAND)
2014 - Thierry ABALLEA (FRANCE)
2015 - Anita SCHLÄPFER (SWITZERLAND)
2016 - Dirk NUYTS (SWITZERLAND)
2017 - Orsolya GÖRGÉNYI (HUNGARY)
2018 - David FRØLICH (DENMARK)
2019 - Wiebe DE VRIES (NETHERLANDS)
2020 - Xavier COSTA (SPAIN)
2021 - Paola FUDAKOWSKA (SWITZERLAND)

SECRETARY GENERALS

1972 - Jean-Claude WOLTER (LUXEMBOURG)
1980 - Albert Louis DUPONT-WILLEMIN (SWITZERLAND)
1982 - Klaus GUENTHER (GERMANY)
1988 - Emmanuel HAYAUX DU TILLY (FRANCE)
1992 - Philippe XAVIER-BENDER (FRANCE)
1996 - Jérôme DEPONDT (FRANCE)
2001 - Etienne ROCHER (FRANCE)
2007 - Duarte ATHAYDE (PORTUGAL)
2009 - Agnès PROTON (FRANCE)
2013 - Dirk NUYTS (SWITZERLAND)
2016 - Nicolas THIELTGEN (LUXEMBOURG)
2020 - Emiliano GANZAROLLI (ITALY)

TREASURERS

1995 - Manfred KRAEMER (GERMANY)
2000 - G.-Bernard VAN PARYS (BELGIUM)
2004 - Maite MASCARO-MIRALLES (SPAIN)
2008 - Jan SWINNEN (BELGIUM)
2010 - Pauliina TENHUNEN (FINLAND)
2012 - Svenja ARNDT (GERMANY)
2015 - Philippe NOTTER (SWITZERLAND)
2015 - Justyna SZPARA (POLAND)
2017 - Justyna SZPARA (POLAND)
2019 - Lara VIVAS (SPAIN)
2020 - Anna WYRZYKOWSKA (POLAND)