AIJA Commissions Month

Online

20 October - 20 November 2020

  Programme détaillé


One virtual passport. Unlimited access

Commissions

Your passport is an all-inclusive one-time fee ticket to experience all of AIJA Commissions Month, from 20 October to 20 November, 2020.

 

 

▶️ All 21 Commissions will hold their academic and social programmes around lunchtime (11:50 / 12:00 CET) or in the afternoon (13:00 CET)
▶️ Choose when and what you attend: academic sessions, skills training, keynotes, speed networking, home hospitality, coaching, social activities, chats, exhibition, and virtual games
▶️ Meet your peers and learn about the latest trends in your field of law
▶️ Explore topics beyond your current expertise while connecting with lawyers either in your region or from around the world

All academic sessions are recorded and shared in the Resource Centre the week after the events.


Durant cet événement:


SCILL Commission Day

20 October 2020  /  13:00 - 19:00

  Lire la suite


T.R.A.D.E Commission Day

22 October 2020  /  13:00 - 19:00

  Lire la suite


Litigation Commission Day

22 October 2020  /  14:00 - 19:00

  Lire la suite


Labour Law Commission Day

26 October 2020  /  11:50 - 19:00

  Lire la suite


International Business Law Commission Day

26 October 2020  /  12:20 - 19:00

  Lire la suite


Antitrust Commission Day

28 October 2020  /  12:00 - 19:00

  Lire la suite


Transport Law Commission Day

30 October 2020  /  13:50 - 18:00

  Lire la suite


IP/TMT Commission Day

03 November 2020  /  13:00 - 20:00

  Lire la suite


Arbitration Commission Day

03 November 2020  /  13:00 - 19:00

  Lire la suite


Corporate and M&A Commission Day

05 November 2020  /  12:50 - 19:00

  Lire la suite


Immigration Law Commission Day

05 November 2020  /  13:00 - 18:00

  Lire la suite


Public Procurement Law Day

10 November 2020  /  12:50 - 16:45

  Lire la suite


Insolvency Commission Day

10 November 2020  /  15:00 - 19:15

  Lire la suite


Real Estate Commission Day

12 November 2020  /  13:00 - 18:15

  Lire la suite


In-house Counsel Commission Day

12 November 2020  /  13:30 - 18:15

  Lire la suite


Commercial Fraud Commission Day

16 November 2020  /  13:50 - 19:30

  Lire la suite


International Private Clients and Family Law Commission Day

16 November 2020  /  13:20 - 19:30

  Lire la suite


Banking, Finance and Capital Markets Commission Day

18 November 2020  /  13:45 - 19:00

  Lire la suite


Environmental and Energy Law Commission Day

18 November 2020  /  14:45 - 19:00

  Lire la suite


Healthcare and Life Sciences Commission Day

20 November 2020  /  13:00 - 20:30

  Lire la suite


Tax Law Commission Day

20 November 2020  /  14:00 - 19:00

  Lire la suite



AIJA Commissions

  • Antitrust
  • Banking, Finance and Capital Markets
  • Commercial Fraud
  • Corporate and M&A
  • Environmental and Energy Law
  • Healthcare and Life Sciences
  • Immigration Law
  • In-house Counsel
  • Insolvency
  • Intellectual Property, Technology, Media, and Telecommunications
  • International Arbitration
  • International Business Law
  • International Private Clients and Family Law
  • Labour Law
  • Litigation
  • Real Estate
  • Skills, Career, Innovation, Leadership and Learning (SCILL)
  • Sports Law
  • T.R.A.D.E. (Trade, Retail, Agency, Distribution, E-commerce)
  • Tax Law
  • Transport Law

Sponsors


EXHIBITION


INSTITUTIONAL


Comité organisateur

Agata ADAMCZYK
Adamczyk, Liber & Współpracownicy (POLAND)

Kato AERTS
Lydian (BELGIUM)

Cherry ALMEIDA
Caland Advocaten (NETHERLANDS)

Giovanni ANGLES
Shook Hardy & Bacon LLP (UNITED STATES)

Chris ATKINSON
Lipman Karas LLP (UNITED KINGDOM)

Ferenc BALLEGEER
FB-Tax & Private Wealth Law (BELGIUM)

Luana BARROS
Montaury Pimenta, Machado & Vieira de Mello Advogados (BRAZIL)

Marc BUCHMANN
Fischer Ramp Partner AG (SWITZERLAND)

Alisa BURKHARD
FlyingLawyers (SWITZERLAND)

Davide CANEPA
STUDIO LEGALE MORDIGLIA (ITALY)

Daria CAPOTORTO
Tonucci & Partners (ITALY)

Gustavo COELHO
Bastilho Coelho Advogados (BRAZIL)

Silvia DAHLBERG
Advokatfirman Vinge KB (SWEDEN)

John DAVIES
Farrer & Co (UNITED KINGDOM)

Jeroen DE CONINCK
Advocatenkantoor De Coninck (BELGIUM)

Jérôme DEBRAS
LEGALIM (FRANCE)

Carlos DEL RAZO
Solórzano, Carvajal, González y Pérez Correa, S.C. (MEXICO)

Liesbet DEMASURE
(BELGIUM)

Marika DEVAUX
MAAT avocat (FRANCE)

Bérangère DIOT
Cabinet d'avocats CADIOU BARBE LAROQUE (FRANCE)

Lauren EVANS
Kingsley Napley LLP (UNITED KINGDOM)

Adam FLACKS
Lipman Karas LLP (UNITED KINGDOM)

Hannah FRY
3 Hare Court Chambers (UNITED KINGDOM)

Inga GEORGE
boesling IP Rechtsanwälte PartG mbB (GERMANY)

Bruno GUARNIERI
Farroco Abreu Advogados (BRAZIL)

Bernd HAUCK
Kellerhals Carrard Basel KlG (SWITZERLAND)

Nicolas HERREN
Pestalozzi Attorneys at Law Ltd (SWITZERLAND)

Hendrikje HERRMANN
Ahlers & Vogel Rechtsanwälte PartG mbB (GERMANY)

Audrey JARRETON
Stibbe Avocats (LUXEMBOURG)

Rainer KASPAR
PHH Prochaska Havranek Rechtsanwälte GmbH & Co KG (AUSTRIA)

Katarzyna KUZMA
Domanski Zakrzewski Palinka sp.k. (POLAND)

Sophie LENS
ALTIUS (BELGIUM)

Laura MANZ
Kellerhals Carrard (SWITZERLAND)

Eliseo M. MARTíNEZ
Eliseo M. Martínez (SPAIN)

Giorgia MASSARO
Studio LegLegal (ITALY)

Edvinas MESKYS
Lietuvos jaunuju advokatu asociacija (LITHUANIA)

Johannes MEYER-MYKLESTAD
Advokatfirmaet Selmer AS (NORWAY)

Anda MIZE
European Lingerie Group (LATVIA)

Stefan MUELLER
Wenger & Vieli (SWITZERLAND)

Inka MüLLER-SEUBERT
CMS Hasche Sigle P. v. RAe u. StB mbB (GERMANY)

Katie NEWBURY
Kingsley Napley LLP (UNITED KINGDOM)

Ansam OKBANI
DELVISO-AVOCATS (FRANCE)

Alessandro PACI
R&P Legal Studio Associato (ITALY)

Krzysztof PAWLAK
Schoenherr Stangl sp.k. (POLAND)

Armando PERNA
Pozzi&Partners (ITALY)

Jacopo PIEMONTE
De Berti Jacchia (ITALY)

Lars RAEDSCHELDERS
Sherpa Law (BELGIUM)

Martin RAUBER
Eversheds Sutherland Ltd.. (SWITZERLAND)

Eliana RIVERA
Gestion Compartida S.A.S. (COLOMBIA)

Pierre-Yves SAMSON
Soffal (FRANCE)

Christian SAUER
BCLP (FRANCE)

Thomas SEEBER
Kunz Wallentin Rechtsanwälte GmbH (AUSTRIA)

Claire SHEPHERD
Travers Smith LLP (UNITED KINGDOM)

Malini SKANDACHANMUGARASAN
Doyle Clayton (UNITED KINGDOM)

Eleni SKOUFARI
Zepos & Yannopoulos Law Firm (GREECE)

Sharaf SULTAN
(CANADA)

Charlotte TREGUNNA
Peters & Peters (UNITED KINGDOM)

Sanne VAN RUITENBEEK
Pallas Advocaten (NETHERLANDS)

Julie WARNECKE
M&S Law S.à r.l. (LUXEMBOURG)

Dirk WIEGANDT
Hanefeld (GERMANY)

Lukas WIESER
ZFZ Zeiler Rechtsanwälte GmbH (AUSTRIA)

Clemens WILLVONSEDER
Binder Grösswang Rechtsanwälte GmbH (AUSTRIA)

Christopher WOLTERS
Blomstein Part mbB (GERMANY)